2018 SHRADDHA SEYA PHOTOGRAPHY COMPETITION WINNERS

We are delighted to reveal the winners of

the 2018 SHRADDHA SEYA PHOTOGRAPHY COMPETITION

.

First Place
Title: Dance in a Trance
Name: Saman Wasalthilaka

Second Place
Title: Kapruk Pooja
Name: R. M. Samara Bandara Ratnayake

Third Place
Title: Jesus I Trust You
Name: Suresh S. Weerasinghe

Merit
Title: No title
Name: asanga anuradha amarasinghe

Merit
Title: Faith towards sacred tooth relic
Name: Saman Wasalthilaka

Merit
Title: BLESSED
Name: Mohan Gurusinghe

Merit
Title: Harmony
Name: Mohan Gurusinghe

Merit
Title: fragrance
Name: Sampath Peiris

Merit
Title: Muslim's parayer
Name: Abdul hameed Thahir

Merit
Title: Faith
Name: Pasan Senevirathne

Merit
Title: The Devotee With Wooden Leg
Name: Avijit Ghosh

Merit
Title: 05
Name: Nirosha Jayawardena

Merit
Title: Pious
Name: Saliya Rathnayake

First Place
Title: Alms to poor
Name: Shanaya Perera

Second Place
Title: ශබ්ද පූජා
Name: Anupama Lakshan

Third Place
Title: Faith
Name: Sudara Sansali De Silva

Merit
Title: Follower of Lord Buddha
Name: Tharushika Devindi Karunarathna

Merit
Title: Prepare at mosque
Name: Shanaya Perera

Merit
Title: Priest after prayer
Name: Shanaya Perera

Merit
Title: Kovil Lamps
Name: Nayantara Perera

Merit
Title: Meditation
Name: Nayantara Perera

Merit
Title: The Rosary
Name: Nayantara Perera

Merit
Title: Worship
Name: Nayantara Perera

Merit
Title: Upasikawa
Name: Tharushika Devindi Karunarathna

Merit
Title: Light
Name: Vihara Sugathadasa

Merit
Title: කලුතර වෙසක් අසිරිය
Name: Chamod Maddumage

First Place
Title: Doorway to Nirvana
Name: Naveen Damsara Perera

Second Place
Title: Kapruka
Name: Madushika Lakmali

Third Place
Title: sampradaya
Name: Kalana Wijesundara

Merit
Title: To the Nibbhana
Name: Madushika Lakmali

Merit
Title: Around the pagoda
Name: Naveen Damsara Perera

Merit
Title: Devotion
Name: Naveen Damsara Perera

Merit
Title: විශ්වාසය
Name: Lahiru Fernando

Merit
Title: Peace
Name: Malinda Rathnayaka

Merit
Title: Praying beads
Name: Alexander Bolshov

First Place
Title: Dedication
Name: R. M. Samara Bandara Ratnayake

Second Place
Title: Heritage
Name: Lahiru MADUSANKA

Third Place
Title: Ayat ul-Kursi
Name: Fathima Nusfa

Merit
Title: Colors of Ruwanmeli
Name: Sameera Rathnayaka

Merit
Title: Celebration of Light 2018 @University of Moratuwa
Name: Wageesha Manamperi

Merit
Title: කන්නලව්ව- The request
Name: Shermila Jayasinghe

Merit
Title: Wesak - A Search for Enlightenment
Name: Wageesha Manamperi

Merit
Title: “Woven Assurance”
Name: Udendra Geeganage

Merit
Title: Evening Worship
Name: Lahiru MADUSANKA

Merit
Title: In Adoration
Name: AKSHAY SATTRUKALSINGHE